Home|Sign In
GTC Basketball League - 8th Grade American Red 2013    (October, 2013)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  GTC Basketball League - 8th Grade American Red 2013 Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  W%  PS  PA 
LaFollette (Stewart) 1411300.786503314
Milton (Jazdzewski) 1411300.786496398
Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 1410400.714517472
Stoughton (Kittelson) 149500.643502477
Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 148600.571440425
Barneveld (Moyer) 145900.357351380
Monona Grove (Holum) 1421200.143371554
Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 1401400.000274434

  GTC Basketball League - 8th Grade American Red 2013 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Oct 18   LaFollette (Stewart) 47 - 15 Monona Grove (Holum) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Oct 19   Barneveld (Moyer) 22 - 24 Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Sat-Oct 19   Milton (Jazdzewski) 38 - 15 Monona Grove (Holum) Complete Milton Middle School 20 East Regular 
Sun-Oct 20   Milton (Jazdzewski) 37 - 29 Stoughton (Kittelson) Complete Milton Middle School 20 East Regular 
Sat-Oct 26   Barneveld (Moyer) 14 - 17 Stoughton (Kittelson) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Sun-Oct 27   Barneveld (Moyer) 27 - 23 Monona Grove (Holum) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Sun-Oct 27   Stoughton (Kittelson) 22 - 45 LaFollette (Stewart) Complete Stoughton (Yahara Elem) 900 W Regular 
Fri-Nov 1   Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 37 - 46 Stoughton (Kittelson) Complete Madison - West YMCA Regular 
Fri-Nov 1   Monona Grove (Holum) 37 - 50 Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) Complete Cottage Grove School 470 N. Ma Regular 
Fri-Nov 1   LaFollette (Stewart) 27 - 30 Stoughton (Kittelson) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Fri-Nov 1   Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 38 - 48 Milton (Jazdzewski) Complete Madison - West YMCA Regular 
Sat-Nov 2   LaFollette (Stewart) 29 - 17 Barneveld (Moyer) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Nov 2   Monona Grove (Holum) 30 - 18 Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Nov 2   LaFollette (Stewart) 55 - 18 Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Nov 2   Stoughton (Kittelson) 39 - 44 Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) Complete Stoughton (River Bluff) 235 N Regular 
Sun-Nov 3   Barneveld (Moyer) 20 - 27 Milton (Jazdzewski) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Sun-Nov 3   Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 24 - 32 Milton (Jazdzewski) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Sun-Nov 3   Barneveld (Moyer) 34 - 20 Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Fri-Nov 8   Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 41 - 26 Monona Grove (Holum) Complete Madison - West YMCA Regular 
Sat-Nov 9   Monona Grove (Holum) 23 - 48 LaFollette (Stewart) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Nov 9   Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 14 - 20 Barneveld (Moyer) Complete Darlington Elementary/Middle S Regular 
Sat-Nov 9   LaFollette (Stewart) 22 - 29 Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Nov 9   Monona Grove (Holum) 36 - 52 Stoughton (Kittelson) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Nov 9   Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 46 - 28 Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) Complete Big Foot HS 401 Devils Ln Wa Regular 
Sun-Nov 10   Milton (Jazdzewski) 43 - 47 Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) Complete Milton Middle School 20 East Regular 
Sun-Nov 10   Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 39 - 21 Barneveld (Moyer) Complete Milton Middle School 20 East Regular 
Sun-Nov 10   Stoughton (Kittelson) 43 - 44 Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) Complete Stoughton (Yahara Elem) 900 W Regular 
Sun-Nov 10   Milton (Jazdzewski) 42 - 28 Barneveld (Moyer) Complete Milton Middle School 20 East Regular 
Sun-Nov 10   Stoughton (Kittelson) 51 - 36 Monona Grove (Holum) Complete Stoughton (Yahara Elem) 900 W Regular 
Fri-Nov 15   Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 35 - 45 Stoughton (Kittelson) Complete Big Foot HS 401 Devils Ln Wa Regular 
Fri-Nov 15   Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 33 - 23 Barneveld (Moyer) Complete Madison - West YMCA Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Monona Grove (Holum) 19 - 40 Barneveld (Moyer) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 23 - 34 Stoughton (Kittelson) Complete Darlington Elementary/Middle S Regular 
Sat-Nov 16   Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 35 - 37 LaFollette (Stewart) Complete Big Foot HS 401 Devils Ln Wa Regular 
Sun-Nov 17   Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 16 - 22 Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) Complete Darlington Elementary/Middle S Regular 
Sun-Nov 17   Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 17 - 20 Monona Grove (Holum) Complete Darlington Elementary/Middle S Regular 
Sun-Nov 17   Milton (Jazdzewski) 29 - 25 LaFollette (Stewart) Complete Milton Middle School 20 East Regular 
Tue-Nov 19   Monona Grove (Holum) 33 - 40 Milton (Jazdzewski) Complete Cottage Grove School 470 N. Ma Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Barneveld (Moyer) 18 - 27 LaFollette (Stewart) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Barneveld (Moyer) 36 - 32 Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) Complete Barneveld High School Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 11 - 39 LaFollette (Stewart) Complete Darlington Elementary/Middle S Regular 
Sat-Nov 23   Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) 40 - 42 Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) Complete Darlington Elementary/Middle S Regular 
Sun-Nov 24   Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 49 - 38 Monona Grove (Holum) Complete Big Foot HS 401 Devils Ln Wa Regular 
Sun-Nov 24   Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 19 - 25 LaFollette (Stewart) Complete Madison - West YMCA Regular 
Sun-Nov 24   Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 38 - 23 Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) Complete Madison - West YMCA Regular 
Sun-Nov 24   Stoughton (Kittelson) 34 - 31 Barneveld (Moyer) Complete Stoughton HS 600 Lincoln St Regular 
Fri-Dec 6   Monona Grove (Holum) 20 - 36 Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Fri-Dec 6   LaFollette (Stewart) 39 - 16 Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) Complete Madison Lafollette HS 702 Pfl Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Milton (Jazdzewski) 32 - 29 Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) Complete Milton High School Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Stoughton (Kittelson) 40 - 32 Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) Complete Stoughton (Yahara Elem) 900 W Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Memorial Spartans (Roehrig) 22 - 33 Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) Complete Madison - West YMCA Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Stoughton (Kittelson) 20 - 36 Milton (Jazdzewski) Complete Stoughton (Yahara Elem) 900 W Regular 
Sat-Dec 7   Milton (Jazdzewski) 29 - 20 Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) Complete Stoughton (Yahara Elem) 900 W Regular 
Sun-Dec 8   LaFollette (Stewart) 38 - 32 Milton (Jazdzewski) Complete East YMCA 711 Cottage Grove R Regular 
Sun-Dec 8   Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 32 - 31 Milton (Jazdzewski) Complete Big Foot HS 401 Devils Ln Wa Regular 
Sun-Dec 8   Big Foot Chiefs (Schoenbeck) 15 - (Forfeit) 0 Darlington Redbirds (Stiener) Complete Big Foot HS 401 Devils Ln Wa Regular 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Girls
Division: American Red
Sport: Basketball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 10/18/2013
End Date: 12/8/2013
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2009 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use